Home » Athletics » Team Schedules » Basketball

 
 

Basketball

 

CPLS BASKETBALL – BOYS & GIRLS
2015-2016 Schedule

Date Day Opponent/Event Location JH Girls/Boys Depart  JV Boys V Girls/Boys  Depart
11/23 M St. Xavier Home 5:00/6:15
12/1 T Cornerstone Home 5:45 JHG 4:30
12/3-5 Th-S Tournament Burlingame
*Tournament Info
Away 5:30/7:00 Th & F      3:45/5:15        Th & F
12/4-5 F-S Angels Academy
*Tournament Info
Friday
Saturday
7:30/6:30 Friday 4:30/3:30
12/8 T Faith Christian Home 4:30/5:45 7:00/8:15
12/10 Th Heritage Christian Away 7:00 5:45/4:30
1/5 T Eagle Heights Home 4:30 Boys 6:00VBoys
1/8 F Whitefield Home 4:30/5:45 7:00/8:15
1/9 Sa DoniphanWest  JV Tourn 10:30 Game Away 10:30/1:30
1/11 M St. Mary’s (Boys Only) Home  4:30 5:45  7:00
1/12 T Topeka Lutheran Away 4:30/5:45
1/15 F Blue Ridge Away 4:30/5:45 2:15/3:15 7:00/8:15 4:30/5:45
1/18 M St. Marys Away 5:00 JHB 3:15 6:15 JV depart 4:15
1/19 T Flint Hills Home 4:30/5:45
1/19,22,23 TFSa Valley Falls Tourn
*Tournament Bracket
Away VB only 1/19 7:30
1/22,23,25 FSaM Burlington Tourn
*Tournament Bracket
Away VG only
1/22 F Heritage Christian Home 4:30/5:45
1/25 M Heritage Christian Away 4:30/5:45
1/26 T St. Xavier Away 5:00/6:30 3:15/4:15
1/28 Th Cornerstone Home 4:30 JHB 5:45
1/29 F Manhattan Chief Away  3:00/4:00 1:15/2:15 5:00 6:30/8:00 3:30/4:30/6:00
2/2 T Shawnee Mission Christian Away 4:30 JH Girls 2:30 5:45/7:00 3:30/4:30
2/9 T Cornerstone CFS Away 4:00/5:00 2:50 6:00/7:30
2/11 Th Grandview Christian Away 4:30 5:45/7:00 2:15/3:30/4:45
2/11-13 Th-S Eagle Heights Inv.
*Girls Bracket
*Boys Bracket
Away  TBD
2/15 M Flint Hills Away  5:00/6:30 3:15/4:30
2/16 T Topeka Lutheran Home 5:45/4:30
2/19 F Heritage Topeka
SENIOR NIGHT
Home     4:30 5:45/7:00
2/23 T Bishop Seabury Home 4:30 5:45/7:00
2/25 Th MCAA Varsity Tourn
*Girls Bracket
*Boys Bracket
Blue Ridge 7:30 Boys
2/26 F MCAA Varsity Tourn Blue Ridge TBD
2/27 Sat MCAA Varsity Tourn Blue Ridge & Grandview TBD
Winter Sports Awards

Home games are played at CPLS, 635 SW Clay (map)

V Girls Head Coach: Andrea Lindeman, Assistant Coach: Jennifer Copeland
V Boys Head Coach: Mike Malloy, Asst. Coaches: Ben Higgins, Michael Malloy, JV Boys Head Coach: Tom Brian
JH Girls Head Coach: Troy Mentzer, Assistant Coach: Brian Ewing
JH Boys Head Coach: Michael Fitzgerald, Assistant Coaches:  Greg Hiebert, Monte Kuder, Mike Stapleton

V Cheer Coach: Kim Borchers, Assistant Coach: Lanell Griffith, JH Coach: Sydni Chance